Business

  1. Please Feel Free to complete and send us your business visa points test.
    (*) Denotes required field

  2. Disclaimer: This Indicative Business Points Test is calculated on the information you provide. The result is indicative does not reflect our opinion and is not migration advice. We will be pleased to discuss any visa pathways with you.

  3. General Information
  4. Given Name(s)(*)
    Field is required
  5. Family Name(*)
    Field is required
  6. Email(*)
    Invalid email address format
  7. Telephone Number
    Invalid Input
  8. What is your business?
    Invalid Input
  9. Age(*)





    Invalid Input
  10. English Test taken in the past 3 years(*)



    Invalid Input
  11. Please give details of any other English Test you have undertaken in the past 3 years?
    Invalid Input
  12. Educational qualification(*)



    Invalid Input
  13. Business experience qualifications(*)



    Invalid Input
  14. Investor Experience(*)



    Invalid Input
  15. Financial Assets - The net value of the business and your personal assets (including your spouse or de facto partner’s personal assets) together;(*)




    Invalid Input
  16. Business Turnover - You had an ownership interest in one or more main businesses that had an annual turnover of;(*)




    Invalid Input
  17. Special Endorsement has been received by


    Invalid Input
  18. Select which regional area would you like start your business and live








    Invalid Input
  19. Business Innovation


  20. Invalid Input
  21. Invalid Input

    a) You held an ownership of a joint venture agreement with another business or business; and
    b) The joint venture had been entered into for over 1 year; and
    c) You use your skills to actively participate in the day to day management of the business

  22. Invalid Input
  23. Invalid Input

    a) Was established for not more than 5 years; and
    b) Had an average annualized growth in turnover that was more than 20% per year over 3 continuous fiscal years; and
    c) For at least 3 fiscal years employed 10 or more fulltime employees
  24. Invalid Input

    a) Had a government grant that was awarded and used for a business start up or business expansion of at least AUD 10,000 received not more than 4 years ago; or
    b) Had received venture capital funding of at least AUD 100,000 not more than 4 years ago for helping to start up the business or business expansion.

  25. Attachments - Max limit for each file is 2MB
  26. 1) Evidence of ownership of business
    Invalid Input
  27. 2) Financial Reports (Profit and Loss and Balance Sheet) for 2 most recent fiscal years
    Invalid Input
  28. 3) Copies of investment reports/bank statements
    Invalid Input
  29. 4) Resume/CV
    Invalid Input
  30. 5) Passport Biodata Page
    Invalid Input
  31. Invalid Input
  32. Submit Details
      

Newsletter
Stay up to date with latest migration news. Subscribe Now!  

Get In Touch

Address:
296 South Road, Hilton, SA 5033, Australia

Phone:
+61 08 8155 6062

Email:
info@copsonmigration.com